Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : lzaremba67

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Latest Ted Wass Projects

Counter Culture (TV Movie)

Counter Culture (TV Movie)

Counter Culture is an upcoming American comedy television pilot created by Stephnie Weir. The series follows three aging sisters running their family diner together in West Texas. ABC ordered pilot on January 30, 2012. The ensemble cast includes Emm...Read More

2 Broke Girls (TV Series)

2 Broke Girls (TV Series)

Sassy, streetwise Max (Kat Dennings) works two jobs just to get by, one of which is waiting tables during the night shift at the retro-hip Williamsburg Diner. Sophisticated Caroline (Beth Behrs) is an uptown trust fund princess who's having a run of ...Read More

Rules of Engagement (TV Series)

Rules of Engagement (TV Series)

Two couples and their single friend, all at different stages in their relationships, deal with the complications of dating, commitment and marriage....Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos