Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 15
Latest Fan : Patrickhairdresser

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Ted Wass Biography Overview

  • Name: Ted Wass
  • Full Name: Ted Wass
  • Birth Name: Ted Wass
  • Nickname: Ted
  • Date of Birth: 27 October 1952
  • Place of Birth: Lakewood, Ohio, USA
  • Sign: Scorpio
  • Height:
  • Hair: Black
  • Eyes: Dark Brown
  • Education: Glenbard West High School
  • Fan Mail Address:

    The Broder Webb Chervin Silbermann Agency (Talent Agency) 9242 Beverly Blvd. Suite 200 Beverly Hills, CA 90210 USA Phone: (310) 281-3400 Fax: (310) 276-3207

Ted Wass Biography

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway bow in the 1976 production Grease. He is a 1970 graduate of Glenbard West High School, where he portrayed Action in the musical West Side Story during his senior year. He is best known for his roles as "Danny Dallas" on the series Soap and as the father, "Nick Russo", on the NBC sitcom Blossom. Ted Wass briefly left show business and spent a year curing meats in Spain. His first wife was actress Janet Margolin, who died in 1993, aged 50, from ovarian cancer; they had two children. His second wife is producer Nina Wass.