Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Ted Wass Projects

Actor

1 The Triangle Factory Fire Scandal (TV Movie)  (1979)   ........Vinnie

2 Soap (TV Series 1977-1981)  (1977)   ........Danny Dallas

3 Curse of the Pink Panther (Film)  (1983)   ........Sergeant Clifton Sleigh

4 Sheena: Queen of the Jungle (Film)  (1984)   ........Vic Casey

5 Oh, God! You Devil (Film)  (1984)   ........Bobby Shelton

6 The Longshot (Film)  (1986)   ........Stump

7 Sparks: The Price of Passion (TV Movie)  (1990)   ........Steve Warner

8 Star (TV Movie)  (1993)   ........Ernie

9 Blossom (TV Series 1990-1995)  (1990)   ........Nick Russo

10 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)  (2007)   ........

Director

1 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (TV Series 1995-1997)  (1995)   ........

2 Coach (TV Series 1989-1997)  (1996)   ........

3 Smart Guy (TV Series 1997-1999)  (1997)   ........

4 The Secret Lives of Men (TV Series)  (1998)   ........

5 Stark Raving Mad (TV series)  (1999)   ........

6 Norm (TV Series 1999-2001)  (1999)   ........

7 Caroline in the City (TV Series 1995-1999)  (1998)   ........

8 Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series 1998-2001)  (1999)   ........

9 My Wife and Kids (TV Series 2001-2005)  (2001)   ........

10 Spin City (TV Series 1996-2002)  (2000)   ........

11 Married to the Kellys (TV Series 2003-2004)  (2003)   ........

12 I'm with Her (TV Series 2003–2004)  (2003)   ........

13 Less Than Perfect (TV Series 2002-2006)  (2002)   ........

14 The Game (TV Series 2006-Present)  (2006)   ........

15 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)  (2007)   ........

16 Gary Unmarried (TV Series 2008-2010)  (2008)   ........

17 Ruby & the Rockits (TV Series)  (2009)   ........

18 Accidentally on Purpose (TV Series)  (2009)   ........

19 $#*! My Dad Says (TV Series)  (2011)   ........

20 State of Georgia (TV Series)  (2011)   ........

21 Melissa & Joey (TV Series)  (2010)   ........

22 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)  (2007)   ........

23 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)  (2011)   ........

24 Counter Culture (TV Movie)  (2012)   ........