Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Triangle Factory Fire Scandal (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: The Triangle Factory Fire Scandal (TV Movie) (1979)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 30 January 1979 (USA)
  • Character: Vinnie
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Triangle Factory Fire Scandal (TV Movie) The story of a fire in the Triangle Shirt Mfg. Co. building in New York City in 1911 that resulted in the deaths of 146 employees, mostly young women. The ensuing investigation revealed the company's almost total disregard for its workers' safety in pursuit of increased production and profits, and resulted, among other things, in the passage of new worker safety laws and the formation of the International Ladies Garment Workers Union. Written by frankfob2@yahoo.com