Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Curse of the Pink Panther (Film)

  • Projects Name: Curse of the Pink Panther (Film) (1983)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 12 August 1983 (USA)
  • Character: Sergeant Clifton Sleigh
  • Rating: 4.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Crime | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 109 min
  • Tagline:

Curse of the Pink Panther (Film) Inspector Clouseau disappears, and the Surete wants the world's second best detective to look for him. However, Clouseau's enemy, Dreyfus, rigs the Surete's computer to select, instead, the world's WORST detective, NYPD Sgt. Clifton Sleigh. Sleigh obtusely bungles his way past assassins and corrupt officials as though he were Clouseau's American cousin. Written by