Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Sheena: Queen of the Jungle (Film)

  • Projects Name: Sheena: Queen of the Jungle (Film) (1984)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 August 1984 (USA)
  • Character: Vic Casey
  • Rating: 4.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Adventure
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 117 min
  • Tagline: She'll fight like a tigress to save the land she loves...

Sheena: Queen of the Jungle (Film) Sheena's white parents are killed while on Safari. She is raised by the mystical witch woman of an African tribe. When her foster mother is framed for the murder of a political leader, Sheena and a newsman, Vic Casey are forced to flee while pursued by the mercenaries hired by the real killer, who hopes to assume power. Sheena's ability to talk to the animals and knowledge of jungle lore give them a chance against the high tech weapons of the mercenaries. Written by John Vogel