Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Oh, God! You Devil (Film)

  • Projects Name: Oh, God! You Devil (Film) (1984)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 November 1984 (USA)
  • Character: Bobby Shelton
  • Rating: 5.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 97 min
  • Tagline: He meets his match in one hot comedy.

Oh, God! You Devil (Film) George Burns is back as God, but oops, here he is as Satan, too. A young rock star is ready to sell his soul to Satan, and Satan is all too happy to oblige. Oops! Seems the fellow was watched over by God as a baby, so now the almighty and his nemesis have to duke it out over the soul. Written by Steve Derby