Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Sparks: The Price of Passion (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Sparks: The Price of Passion (TV Movie) (1990)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 February 1990 (USA)
  • Character: Steve Warner
  • Rating: 4.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 97 minutes
  • Tagline:

Sparks: The Price of Passion (TV Movie) A female mayor (Victoria Principal) of Albuquerque gets embroiled in a fight over the development of a new economic center. In the midst of this, she receives blackmail photos of an overnight fling she had with a stranger and threats of blackmail. On top of all this, the city is under siege by a serial killer who hunts powerful women. When the FBI moves in for the investigation, the chief officer (Ted Wass) turns out to be the stranger. Ralph Waite shows up as a friend of the mayor pressuring her for the development. Elaine Stritch plays her mother, Hector Elizondo is the city attorney, and William Lucking is the police chief. Written by John Sacksteder