Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Star (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Star (TV Movie) (1993)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 September 1993 (USA)
  • Character: Ernie
  • Rating: 4.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 min
  • Tagline:

Star (TV Movie) After Vietnam, Crystal Wyatt meets a returning soldier, Spencer Hill and although she is young they are drawn together and find they have a lot in common. Spencer's visit is fleeting and although he leaves, Crystal still thinks of him often. Crystal's father dies and her mother, who has never really loved Crystal, begins to mistreat her and use her as a skivvy. After years of this, Crystal is attacked and raped by her brother-in-law. When Crystal gets her father's shotgun to kill her brother-in law, her brother-in-law accidentally shoots her brother, and Crystal runs away from the farm to San Francisco where she becomes quite well known as a singer. Menawhile, Spencer has embarked upon a socially beneficial, yet ill-advised marriage, when he meets Crystal again in San Francisco. They embark on a hurtful affair, but the path does not run smooth for them. As intertwined as their lives are, it takes Spencer time to act like a decent man and do what is right. Written by I hate this movie