Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (TV Series 1995-1997)

  • Projects Name: The Jeff Foxworthy Show (TV Series 1995-1997) (1995)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 16 September 1995 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 5.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 min
  • Tagline:

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (TV Series 1995-1997) The Jeff Foxworthy Show is the name of two short-lived television series starring comedian Jeff Foxworthy and based on Foxworthy's stand-up comedy routine. The show aired from September 12, 1995 to May 5, 1997 and reran on USA Network from January 14, 2000 to August 4, 2001.