Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Coach (TV Series 1989-1997)

  • Projects Name: Coach (TV Series 1989-1997) (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 September 1989 (UK)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Sport
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 min
  • Tagline:

Coach (TV Series 1989-1997) Hayden Fox is the head coach of a university football team, and eats, sleeps and lives football. His partner, however, does not share his passion for the sport, which frequently causes friction in their relationship. While Hayden often fits the stereotype of dumb jock (as do his co-workers Luther and Dauber), he sincerely cares about his friends and family, and tries his best to make things work out. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher