Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Smart Guy (TV Series 1997-1999)

  • Projects Name: Smart Guy (TV Series 1997-1999) (1997)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2 April 1997 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama | Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 min
  • Tagline:

Smart Guy (TV Series 1997-1999) Smart Guy is an American sitcom created by Danny Kallis. The series ran on The WB for three seasons from April 2, 1997 to May 16, 1999. Ten-year-old genius (Tahj Mowry) has skipped six grades into high school. This incredible promotion somewhat aggravates his teenage siblings.