Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Stark Raving Mad (TV series)

  • Projects Name: Stark Raving Mad (TV series) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 23, 1999
  • Character:
  • Rating: 8.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 min
  • Tagline:

Stark Raving Mad (TV series) Henry (Harris) is a book editor assigned the task of un-blocking horror author Ian Stark (Shalhoub). Henry is nebbish and a "germophobe"; he always has his antibacterial lotion on hand. Ian is always pulling morbid practical jokes to obstensibly learn how people would react to horrific situations. Written by Tony B