Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Norm (TV Series 1999-2001)

  • Projects Name: Norm (TV Series 1999-2001) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 March 1999 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Norm (TV Series 1999-2001) Norm Henderson is an ex-hockey player who was banned from hockey for life for gambling and tax evasion. Now he must do 5 years of community service as a social worker or go to prison. His coworkers are collection of burn-outs and basically inept losers, with one exception - Laurie, who ends up spending a lot of time trying to bail out Norm. Written by Mike Konczewski