Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Caroline in the City (TV Series 1995-1999)

  • Projects Name: Caroline in the City (TV Series 1995-1999) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 September 1995 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 23 minutes
  • Tagline:

Caroline in the City (TV Series 1995-1999) Caroline Duffy is a successful cartoonist living in Manhattan whose comic strip "Caroline in the City" has become a huge hit. The strip is based on her own life, and the people in it - her occasional boyfriend Del and her best friend Annie. Aside from her career, however, Caroline's life is a mess, as is proven when she throws fruit out the window onto the street in a pathetic attempt to meet men. Written by Michael Silva