Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series 1998-2001)

  • Projects Name: Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series 1998-2001) (1999)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 11 March 1998 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series 1998-2001) The lives and loves of three close friends - Pete, a neurotic architecture student, Berg, the laid-back pre-med, and Sharon, a tough girl with a soft center. Pete and Berg are roommates and students at a local Boston university, while Sharon struggles with her work and relationships. Written by Mike Konczewski