Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

My Wife and Kids (TV Series 2001-2005)

  • Projects Name: My Wife and Kids (TV Series 2001-2005) (2001)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 March 2001 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

My Wife and Kids (TV Series 2001-2005) My Wife and Kids is an American television family sitcom that ran on ABC from March 28, 2001, until May 17, 2005. Produced by Touchstone Television (now ABC Studios), it starred Damon Wayans and Tisha Campbell-Martin, and centers on the character of Michael Kyle, a loving husband and modern-day patriarch who rules his household with a unique and distinct parenting style. As he teaches his three children some of life's lessons, he does so with his own brand of humor. Wayans and veteran television writer/producer Don Reo co-created and executive produced the series.