Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Spin City (TV Series 1996-2002)

  • Projects Name: Spin City (TV Series 1996-2002) (2000)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 September 1996 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Spin City (TV Series 1996-2002) In this sitcom, Deputy Mayor Mike Flaherty (Fox) and his City Hall staff must stop the dim-witted Mayor (Bostwick) of New York City from embarrassing himself in front of the media and the voters. The staff consists of Caitlin Moore (Locklear) the Communications Director, Carter Haywood (Boatman) the head of Minority Affairs,Stuart Bondack (Ruck) the Chief of Staff, Paul Lassiter (Kind) the Press Secretary, James Hobert (Gaberman/Chaplin)the Mayor's Speech Writer, and Nikki Faber (Britton) accountant. In the final two seasons of the show, Mike is replaced by Charlie Crawford (Sheen). Written by Samantha Rose and Mike Boothroyd