Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Married to the Kellys (TV Series 2003-2004)

  • Projects Name: Married to the Kellys (TV Series 2003-2004) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 2005 (Philippines)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Married to the Kellys (TV Series 2003-2004) When an only child New Yorker moves to Kansas so his wife can be closer to her family, he finds things getting a little too close for comfort. From her bug-collecting brother to her smug, condescending uncle, he struggles to fit in while still keeping his distance. Written by Bubba