Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

I'm with Her (TV Series 2003–2004)

  • Projects Name: I'm with Her (TV Series 2003–2004) (2003)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 September 2003 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

I'm with Her (TV Series 2003–2004) On the day that would change his life, delightful young everyman Patrick Owen is drinking his mid-morning latte when he's bitten by love. Literally. The gnashing jaws belong to Monroe, the easily-excited puppy of movie star Alexandra Young. When she tries to apologize and when Patrick recognizes her famous face he's awestruck, dumbstruck, and so very charming. Alex sets her sights on Patrick, but he's unprepared for the add-ons that come with this little flirtation. His anonymity and privacy go up in the flash of a hundred paparazzi cameras. And he's an overnight sensation with his young male students, for reasons that have nothing to do with his brilliant classroom banter. All of which makes him wonder if it's possible to find true love in the hot spotlight of the media. Written by Anonymous