Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Less Than Perfect (TV Series 2002-2006)

  • Projects Name: Less Than Perfect (TV Series 2002-2006) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 October 2002 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: Behind Every Successful Woman is a Bunch of Creeps Who Want Her Job.

Less Than Perfect (TV Series 2002-2006) Huge egos. Backbiting assistants. Screaming deadlines. Claudia "Claude" Casey has moved up in the secretarial world of television news, from permanent floater to the anchor's desk. It's a short elevator ride from the depths of the mailroom to the executive summit, but still the ice queen assistants give her a chilly reception. Now, can this perky former temp's warmth and humanity melt the hearts of the competitive up-and-comers? Written by Christy Varner