Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 19
Latest Fan : Cidessenak

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Game (TV Series 2006-Present)

  • Projects Name: The Game (TV Series 2006-Present) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: October 1, 2006
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama | Romance
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 22-24 minutes
  • Tagline: A spin-off of

The Game (TV Series 2006-Present) The Game is an American comedy-drama television series created by Mara Brock Akil and produced by Kelsey Grammer. Premiering on October 1, 2006, the series debuted as the only new comedy series chosen for The CW's primetime schedule. Along with Runaway, it was one of only two series on the new network not to be inherited from either of its predecessor networks, The WB and UPN, during the network's first season. The series is a spinoff of the long-running UPN/CW sitcom, Girlfriends. After three seasons, the series was canceled by the CW in May 2009. BET struck a deal with The Game's parent company CBS to develop new episodes of the series, relocating taping of the show from Los Angeles to Atlanta, and announcing its renewal at the April 2010 upfronts. The Game returned to the air for a fourth season on January 11, 2011, with a record breaking 7.7 million viewers. The series was recently renewed for a fifth season (to consist of 22 episodes), and premiered on January 10, 2012.