Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Ruby & the Rockits (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Ruby & the Rockits (TV Series) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: July 21, 2009
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

Ruby & the Rockits (TV Series) A young girl must struggle with teen life, his casino-night-singer father, living with her uncle and cousins, and the fact that her father and uncle keep remembering when they were famous rock musicians in the 80's.