Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

State of Georgia (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: State of Georgia (TV Series) (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 June 2011 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 23 minutes
  • Tagline: She'll put New York in a Georgia state of mind.

State of Georgia (TV Series) Georgia Chamberlain is a confident aspiring actress with a larger-than-life personality who moves to the city from the South in order to make it on Broadway. Along with her quirky best friend and science-geek Jo, she'll pursue her acting dreams as she tackles part-time jobs and countless auditions with often hilarious results. Written by iTunes