Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 27 October 1952 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Ted Wass
Nickname : Ted
Height :
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Black

Read More

Ted Wass was born on October 27, 1952 in Lakewood, Ohio. Ted Wass is an American actor and director. Goodman School of Drama graduate Wass made his Broadway b .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 34
Pictures : 2
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 23
Latest Fan : WorldbAbelo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Counter Culture (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Counter Culture (TV Movie) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2012
  • Character:
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Pre-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Counter Culture (TV Movie) Counter Culture is an upcoming American comedy television pilot created by Stephnie Weir. The series follows three aging sisters running their family diner together in West Texas. ABC ordered pilot on January 30, 2012. The ensemble cast includes Emmy Award winning actresses Margo Martindale and Doris Roberts. The pilot will be directed by Ted Wass, filmed in March-April 2012 and will begin production its first season in the summer of 2012 if picked up as new series for the network.